Skip to content ↓

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Mr S. Drew - Headteacher. DSL

 

Mrs C. Cunningham -
Deputy Headteacher, Year 3 Teacher

Mrs K. McHugh-SLT,
Year 6 Teacher

Teaching Staff

Mr G. Rowley - Reception Teacher

Miss G. Vaughan - Year 1 Teacher

Mrs S. Burgess - Year 2 Teacher

Mrs J. Rushton - SENCO & Year 3 Teacher

Mr T. Hitchcock - Year 4 Teacher

Miss M. Jones - Year 5 Teacher

Mrs R. Tatton - Teacher (currently on maternity leave)

Mrs S. Johnson - Teacher  (currently on maternity leave)

 

 

Teaching Support Assistants

Mrs E Gleave - Higher LevelTeaching Assistant,
Emotional Well-being Lead, DDSL

Mrs S Weston- Reception Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs K. Derricott - Year 1 Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs B. Hyland - Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs T. Nutt - Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs L. Madeley -
Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Mrs V. Hulse - Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Mr A. Firth -
Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Miss K. Myatt - Apprentice Teaching Assistant

School Office and Premises

Mrs N. Birch - Office Manager

Mrs A. Withers - School Secretary

Mr K. Loakman - Site Supervisor

Wrap Around Care Staff

Mrs L. Madeley

Mrs A. Pascoe

Mrs Atwood-Jones

Mrs K. Buchan

Miss J. Sloan - Time4Sport

Miss A. Keogh - Time4Sport

Catering Staff

Mrs C. Atwood-Jones - School Cook

Mrs J. James - Catering Assistant

Mrs. K. Owen - Catering Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs J. Hollins - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs N. Shaw - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs A. Pascoe - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L. Roden - Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Mrs K. Buchan - Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Mrs R. Moore - Lunchtime Supervisor

Specialist Teachers

Mr M. Wilcox - Time4Sport

Miss J. Sloan - Time4Sport

Miss A. Keogh - Time4Sport

 

‚Äč

Mrs L. Pritchard - Music Curriculum Teacher

 

Cleaning Staff

Mrs C. Atwood-Jones - Cleaner

Mrs S. Edge - Cleaner

Mrs A. Pascoe - Cleaner

Peripatetic Music Instrumental Teachers:

Piano Teachers: Mrs. P. Mair & Mrs B. Hughes

Strings Teacher: Mrs. B. Hughes

Woodwind Teacher: Miss Green

Brass and Vocal Teacher: Mr. D. Hollingshurst

Guitar/ukulele Teacher: Mr. J. Bromfield

Percussion/drum Teacher: Mr. M. Clowes